,

D-Link DGS-1210-52 48-Port Gigabit Switch

Availability:

Out of stock


○ 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
○ 4 x Gigabit GbE/SFP combo ports
○ Advanced L2 switching and security features
○ L2+ Static Routing

Product Documents

Datasheet

Quick User Guide

KSh33,000.00 +VAT

Out of stock

Compare

D-Link DGS-1210-52 52-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch Cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network.


D-Link DGS-1210-52 Smart Managed Switch are the latest generation of switches to provide increased range of physical interface types, multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features. With all of these features combined, the DGS-1210 Series provides a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network.

The DGS-1210-52 switches support 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. Each switch also supports an additional 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.

The DGS-1210 Series supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode, which allow voice and video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently to regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network, increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied.

Extensive Management and Layer 2 Features
The DGS-1210-52 comes equipped with a complete lineup of L2 features, including IGMP snooping, port mirroring, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP). The IEEE 802.3x Flow Control function allows servers to directly connect to the switch for fast, reliable data transfers.

The Smart Managed Switch also supports advanced features such as static routing, which allows for communication between different user groups in different VLAN segments in a network. The switch can directly handle inter VLAN routing using multiple interfaces, making the network run faster and more efficiently. And, because the switches can manage internal routing, the network router can be assigned to handle external traffic routing only

Comprehensive Security Features to Protect Your Network
D-Link’s innovative Safeguard Engine protects switches against traffic flooding and virus attacks. 802.11X port-based authentication allows the network to be authenticated through external RADIUS servers. In addition, the Access Control List (ACL) feature enhances network security and helps to protect the internal IT network.

Brand

D-Link

General Port Standards & Functions 
• IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
• IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
• IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
• IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X
• IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet
• IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
• Auto-negotiation
Number of Ports 
• 48 10/100/1000Base-T
• 4 combo 100/1000Base-T/SFP
Network Cables 
• UTP Cat. 5, Cat. 5e (100 m max.)
Full/Half Duplex 
• Full/half duplex for 10/100 Mbps speeds
• Full duplex for Gigabit speed
Media Interface Exchange 
• Auto or configurable MDI/MDIX
Switching Capacity 
• 104 Gbps
Transmission Method 
• Store-and-forward
MAC Address Table 
• 16K entries
MAC Address Update 
• Up to 256 static MAC entries
Maximum 64 bytes packet forwarding rate 
• 77.4 Mpps
Packet Buffer Memory 
• 1.5 MB per device
Physical & Environmental
Power Input
• 100 to 240 V AC 50/60 Hz, internal universal power supply
Maximum Power Consumption
• 34.85 W
Standby Power Consumption 
• 13.7 W/100 V, 13.9 W/240 V
Fan Quantity 
• 0
Acoustics 
• 0 dB(A)
Heat Dissipation 
• 118.92 BTU/hr
Operating Temperature 
• -5 to 50°C

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “D-Link DGS-1210-52 48-Port Gigabit Switch”

There are no reviews yet.