,

Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2pack


RX Wavelength Blue 1550 nm Yellow 1310 nm
Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance 3 km

Product Documents

Datasheet

KSh6,000.00 +VAT

Compare

Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-1G-S SFP/SFP+ Module (2 Pack)


The Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-1G-S SFP/SFP+ Module allows you to upgrade or expand specific Ubiquiti switches for faster network operations. This Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module kit is compatible with all Ubiquiti products that support the UF-SM-1G S SFP Transceiver.

Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-1G-S Key Features

  • TX Wavelength Blue 1310 nm Yellow 1550 nm
  • RX Wavelength Blue 1550 nm Yellow 1310 nm
  • Data Rate 1.25 Gbps SFP
  • Cable Distance 3 km

Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-MM-10G UF-MM-1G SFP/SFP+ Multimode Module
Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-MM-10G UF-MM-1G SFP/SFP+ Multimode Module
Outdoor Use
For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-1G S for distances of up to 3 km at 1 Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint with EdgePower.

Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-1G S, to maximise re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber.
Ubqiuiti UF-SM-10G U-Fiber SInglemode SFP Module Kenya

Brand

Ubiquiti

Ubiquiti U-Fiber UF-SM-1G-S – Technical Specifications

General

  • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Connector Type: (1) LC
  • BiDi: Yes TX
  • Wavelength: Blue: 1310 nm, Yellow: 1550 nm
  • RX Wavelength: Blue: 1550 nm, Yellow: 1310 nm
  • Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps SFP
  • Cable Distance: 3km
  • Pack Options: 1-Pair, 10-Pairs

Three single-mode models are available:

  • UF-SM-1G-S: SFP, 1 Gbps, BiDi
  • UF-SM-10G: SFP+, 10 Gbps
  • UF-SM-10G-S: SFP+, 10 Gbps, BiDi

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 2pack”

There are no reviews yet.

You may also like…