, ,

Ubiquiti UniFi Fiber ODN Patch Cable 5m – UOC-5


10G multi-mode fiber patch cables
ideal for indoor telecommunications
Available in 5 meter length

Product Documents

KSh2,500.00 +VAT

Ubiquiti UniFi Fiber ODN Patch Cable 5m – UOC-5


The Ubiquiti UOC-5 is a turquoise, LC to LC, Multi-Mode, OM3 fibre patch cable designed to be used with SFP modules such as Ubiquiti’s U-Fiber modules. U-Fiber patch cables are also available in other lengths.

Ubiquiti UOC-5 Technical Specification

  • Type: OM3 (Duplex)
  • Mode: Multi-Mode
  • Colour: Turquoise
  • Connectors: LC-LC
  • Core diameter: 50 microns
  • Cladding diameter: 125 microns
  • Outside Diameter: 2 mm (each fiber)
  • Length: 5m
Brand

Ubiquiti

Ubiquiti UOC-5 Technical Specification

  • Type: OM3 (Duplex)
  • Mode: Multi-Mode
  • Colour: Turquoise
  • Connectors: LC-LC
  • Core diameter: 50 microns
  • Cladding diameter: 125 microns
  • Outside Diameter: 2 mm (each fiber)
  • Length: 5m

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “Ubiquiti UniFi Fiber ODN Patch Cable 5m – UOC-5”

There are no reviews yet.